2019 Stage Schedule

Over 80 performers on 5 stages featuring the best contemporary and traditional entertainment from established and emerging artists including:

Untitled Document


Thursday July 4th

Grove Stage

10:00   Sonny Miles

10:45   Cane Creek Cloggers

11:30   Connie Steadman

12:15   Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

1:00   John Dee Holeman & Lightnin’ Wells

2:00   Ruth Wyand and Suzie Vinnick

3:00   Joe Newberry

3:45 Chatham Rabbits

4:30   House and Land

5:15   Blue Cactus

Meadow Stage

10:00   Ruth Wyand

10:45   Gospel Jubilators

11:30   The Black Twig Pickers

12:30 Libby Rodenbough (from the band Mipso)

1:30   Eno River Presentation

1:45   African American Dance Ensemble

3:00   Little Tybee

4:00   Boulevards

5:00   (J) Rowdy

River Stage

10:00   MK Rodenbough

10:45   T. Gold (Saman Khoujinian from the band Dad & Dad)

11:30   American Dance Festival Pop Up

12:00   Triangle Afrobeat Orchestra

1:00   Cane Creek Cloggers

1:45   Sister Mantos

2:30 Africa Unplugged

3:30   James Davy (very new project from some bandmates of Brothers Egg)

4:15   Niecy Blues

5:15   TROSA Band

Chimney Stage

11:30   James Davy (very new project from some bandmates of Brothers Egg)

12:15   Sonny Miles

1:00   Suzie Vinnick

1:45   Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

2:30   Sarah Louise (one half of House and Land)

3:30   Lightnin’ Wells

4:30 Last of the Great Sideshow Freaks

Otter Stage

10:30   Stevan Jackson

11:00   Dan Heimsoth

11:30   Regina Gale

12:00   Hugh Willard

12:30   Matthew Chambers

1:00   Michael Paris

1:30   Zach Drill and the Bits

2:00   Tokyo Rosenthal

2:30   Joe Woodson

3:00   Lyn Koonce

3:30   Glenn Jones

4:00   Chet Nichols

4:30   High Fall Risk

Saturday, July 6, 2019

Grove Stage

10:00   Infielder

10:45   Apple Chill Cloggers

11:30   Lester Coalbanks & the Seven Sorrows

12:15   Kirk Ridge & Friends

1:00   Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer

1:45   Jon Shain & FJ Ventre

2:45   Tan & Sober Gentlemen

3:45   Don Telling’s Island Mysteries

4:45   Loamlands

Meadow Stage

10:00   Coyote vs. Acme

10:45   Secret Monkey Weekend

11:30 Tea Cup Gin

12:15   Michaela Anne

1:00   Ellis Dyson & the Shambles

1:45   Hailu Mergia

2:45   Sierra Hull

4:00   The Mantras

5:00   Arson Daily

River Stage

10:00   Luisa Lopez

11:00   Eno Islanders

11:45   Apple Chill Cloggers

12:30   Spirits Having Fun

1:15   Severed Fingers

2:15   Mellow Swells

3:00 Reese McHenry

4:00   The Materials

5:00   The Moon Unit

Chimney Stage

 

11:30   Wake Moody

12:15   Luisa Lopez

1:00   Kym Register

1:45   Matt Phillips

2:30   Infielder

3:15   Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer / Pete Seeger in the Round

4:00pm Mark Cool

4:30 Anne Claire

Otter Stage

10:30   David Wiseman

11:00   Paul Bogas (singer for My Friend Paul)

11:30   Nick Hutson

12:00   Walter Miller (one half of Dackel)

12:30   Ryan Bonner

1:00   Alice Osborn

1:30   Michael Daughtry & the Drift

2:00   Carol Parker Schafer

2:30   Jack Gorham

3:00   Kirby Heard

3:30   Adam Rose

4:00   Ben Kimmel

4:30   Michael Melia


Want to perform at the 2020 Festival for the Eno?

Email EPK etc to Festival@enoriver.org or mail press pack to EnoFest, 4404 Guess Rd. Durham, NC 27712